Villa Ti Lanmou
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Along with access to such natural sites as Raisins Clairs Public Beach, around 4 km away, the 4-room Villa Ti Lanmou Saint-Francois offers a year-round outdoor pool. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, this Saint-Francois holiday home is about a 10-minute drive from Marche La Rotonde.
The accommodation is 4.3 km from Plage de Bois Jolan Beach, and Anse des Rochers Tranquil Beach is 2.2 km away. Villa Ti Lanmou is situated approximately a 15-minute ride from the family-friendly Karukera Land.
This accommodation offers a dining area, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning. Featuring a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine, the bathroom at Villa Ti Lanmou also comes with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
The Saint-Francois property includes an equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. There is also a fridge and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Guests can enjoy a meal at the grill La Savane Creole, located just 1.1 km from the villa. Well-connected to many sights, the Saint-Francois property is within reach of Roches bus station.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet31 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Villa Ti Lanmou provide internet connection?
Yes, Villa Ti Lanmou offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Villa Ti Lanmou?
The minimal price for a stay at Villa Ti Lanmou is $85. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Villa Ti Lanmou?
Guests of Villa Ti Lanmou are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby grill bar La Savane Creole (just 1.1 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this holiday home?
This holiday home offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring a refrigerator and kitchenware. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Villa Ti Lanmou?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at Villa Ti Lanmou for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Villa Ti Lanmou?
While enjoying your stay at Villa Ti Lanmou, be sure to explore Saint-Francois's main landmarks, including Marche La Rotonde (4.9 km), Anse des Rochers Tranquil Beach (2.2 km), and Plage de Bois Jolan Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.